• WELCOME TO THE JOURNALISM FAMILY
     
     
    ACADEMY DIRECTOR                                DEAN                                          GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
        Elayne Federman                                Susan Servedio                                         Sandra Frias
     
     
     
      MATH                                                  ELA                                                 SOCIAL STUDIES
    Ms. Alfred (6th)                                    Ms. Cohen (8th)                                    Ms. Andres (7th) 
    Ms. Haugh (7th)                                   Ms. Flanagan (6th)                                 Mr. Freytes (8th Special Ed)
    Ms. Klapman (7th/8th)                          Mr. Heh (6th)                                         Mr. Lercher (8th)
    Mrs. Klein (7th Special Ed)                     Ms. Lewis (6th Special Ed)                       Ms. Lewis (6th Special Ed)
    Ms. Lamano (6th Special Ed)                  Ms. Love (7th Special Ed)                        Ms. Majarajh (6th)
    Ms. Lewis (6th Special Ed)                     Ms. McCusker (7th)                                 Mr. McCaughey (7th Special Ed)
    Ms. LoPipero (8th Special Ed)                Ms. Rivera (7th/8th Special Ed)                 Ms. Zoll (6th Special Ed)
    Mr. Melniszyn (6th)                               Ms. Sanchez (6th/8th)
    Ms. Reece (8th)                                    Mr. Spatafora (7th)
                                                              Mr. Wasserman (7th) 
     
     
       SCIENCE                                          FOREIGN LANGUAGE                               MEDIA
    Ms. Brewster (8th)                                 Ms. Lopez (6th, 7th, 8th)                            Ms. Benin (6th, 7th, 8th)
    Mr. Esposito (6th/7th Special Ed)
    Ms. Ingegno (6th)
    Ms. Lewis (6th Special Ed)                        TECHNOLOGY                                   PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    Ms. Lin (7th)                                           Mr. Balaguer                                             Ms. Penn
    Ms. Marcel (8th Special Ed)                        Mr. Mannino                                             Mr. Savin  
                                                                  Mr. Mateo                                                  Ms. Torre
                                                                                                                                 Mr. Wisnewski
     
     
      SPEECH                                              ART                                                         DRAMA
      Ms. Hall                                           Ms. Roland                                                 Mr. Wasserman
                                                            Mr. Asin
     
     
                   SEM
    Ms. Benin (MEDIA
    Ms. Brewster (FORENSICS)
    Mrs. Halvax (SOCIAL STUDIES AND TECHNOLOGY) 
    Ms. Sanchez (NEWSPAPER)
    Mr. Wasserman (BALLROOM DANCING) 
Last Modified on September 30, 2013